Former Board Members

Presidents

1994-1995 Robert Romain
1995-1996 Terry S. Veeman
1996-1997 Al Loyns
1997-1998 H. Bruce Huff
1998-1999 Rick Barichello
1999-2000 Robert Saint-Louis
2000-2001 Larry Martin
2001-2002 Murray Fulton
2002-2003 Mike Trant
2003-2004 Jill Hobbs
2004-2005 Bruno Larue
2005-2006 Alfons Weersink
2006-2007 Vic Adamowicz
2007-2008 Richard Gray
2008-2009 Lars Brink
2009-2010 William Kerr
2010-2011 James Vercammen
2011-2012 Al Mussell
2012-2013 John Cranfield
2013-2014 JP Gervais
2014-2015 Maurice Doyon
2015-2016 Derek Brewin
2016-2017 Alan Ker
2017-2018 Peter Boxall
2018-2019 Brady Deaton

Secretaries

1996-2001 Jeff Corman
2001-2002 David Smith
2002-2004 Ugo de Montigny
2004-2009 Ruth Pomboza
2009-2012 Tabitha Rich
2012-2015 Cody Burdett
2015-2017 Ashwina Aubeeluck
2017-2020 Alyssa Walpole

Treasurers

1995-1998 Gwen Cromwell
1998-2009 Marco Morin
2009-2012 Verna Mitura
2012-2014 Tabitha Rich
2014-2017 Richard Sanchez
2017-2020 Martin Beaulieu

Councillors

1992-1995 Harvey Brooks, Ellen Goddard, Rovert Saint-Louis
1993-1996 Brian Davey, Scott Jeffrey, Pauline Molder
1994-1997 J. Stephen Clark, George B. Maicher, James A. Vercammen
1995-1998 Bruno Larue, Tulay Yildirim, John Henning
1996-1999 Murray Fulton, Michael Trant, Tammy Peters, Bruce Huff
1997-2000 Wiktor L. Adamowicz, John J. Murphy, Shelley Thompson
1998-2001 Kurt Klein, Martin Rice, Glenn Fox
1999-2002 Richard Gray, Julie Kennett, Jill Hobbs
2000-2003 Cameron Short, Gary V. Johnson, James Rude
2001-2004 Kevin Chen, Tami Reynolds, Frédéric Lessard
2002-2005 John Cranfield, Maurice Doyon, Holly Mayer, John Schildroth
2003-2006 Msafiri Mbaga, Lorie Srisvatava, Jim Unterschultz, Hayley Hesseln
2004-2007 Derek Brewin, Emmanuel Yiridoe, Katherine Baylis
2005-2008 Richard Carew, Sean Cash, Al Mussell
2006-2009 Ryan Cardwell, Jean-Philip Gervais, Verna Mitura
2007-2010 Danny Le Roy, Dave Culver, Glenn Fox
2007-2011 Danny Le Roy
2008-2011 Tomas Nilsson, Mathew Straub (2008-2010), Cher Brethour (2008-2009), Al Mussell (2009-2010), Kate Stiefelmeyer (2010-2011)
2009-2012 Wayne Thompson, Gale West, Brady Deaton
2010-2013 Stavroula Malla, Brandon Schaufele, Brad Stennes
2011-2014 Chad Lawley, Crina Viju, Margaret Zafiriou
2012-2015 Arden Esqueda, Sumeet Gulati, Scott Jeffrey
2013-2016 Sandeep Mohapatra, Claudia Schmidt, Stephen Duff
2014-2015 Ashwina Aubeeluck
2014-2017 Monika Drozdz, Janelle Mann
2015-2017 Arden Esqueda
2015-2018 Julieta Frank, Henry An, Nicolas Tavchandjian
2016-2019 Bertrand Montell, Mohammad Khakbazan, Bruce Phillips
2017-2020 Pascal Ghazalian, Peter Slade, Richard Vyn

CJAE Editors

1994-1995 Calum Turvey, Alfons Weersink, Ellen Goddard, Glenn Fox
1996-1997 Ted Horbulyk, William Kerr, Daniel Gordon
1999-2000 Bruno Larue, Peter Calkins, Robert Romain
2000-2004 Hartley Furtan, Jim Vercammen
2005-2006 Jim Unterschultz, Peter Boxall, Kevin Chen, Scott Jeffrey
2006-2007 Jim Unterschultz, Peter Boxall, Scott Jeffrey
2007-2008 Peter Boxall, Scott Jeffrey. G. Cornelis van Kooten
2008-2009 G. Cornelis van Kooten, Elwin Smith, James Nolan
2009-2010 G. Cornelis van Kooten, Elwin Smith, James Nolan, James Wilson
2010-2011 Elwin Smith, James Nolan, James Wilson, Glenn Fox
2011-2012 James Wilson, Glenn Fox, Wuyang Hu, Bishnu Saha
2012-2013 Glenn Fox, Wuyang Wu, Bishnu Saha
2013-2014 Wuyang Wu, Bishnu Saha, Jill Hobbs, Sian Mooney
2014-2016 Wuyang Wu, Jill Hobbs, Sian Mooney, Brady Deaton
2016-2017 Wuyang Wu, Brady Deaton, Sean Cash, Sébatien Pouliot
2017-2018 Wuyang Wu, Sean Cash, Sébatien Pouliot, Getu Hailu

CAFRI Editors

2000-2004 Glenn Fox, Karl Meilke
2005-2008 Steve Clark, Gary Grant

IAAE Representative

????-2013 Terry Veeman
2013-2014 Ryan Cardwell
2014-2018 Monika Drodz

Executive Directors

2000-2007 Gary Fisher
2007-present Valerie Johnson